401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2022

United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan

Data updated 2026-08-25

$10M
Total assets Small plan by assets
105
Participants Small participant base
64th
Percentile by assets National rank
$90,946
Avg per participant Below avg balance/head
PlainRetire home → About this data RSS: change history

Official DOL plan name: United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan · Sponsored by United States Anti-Doping Agency · Colorado · Other Services

$10M in assets, 105 participants

United States Anti-Doping Agency's United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan reported $10M in total assets and 105 participants in its 2022 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 64th percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • #6,642 in Other Services (8,398 peers)

Coverage in Colorado

United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan covers 105 participants in Colorado, about 28% of the average Colorado filer (state average ~376 per filing). Assets: $10M.

#6,642
in Other Services (8,398 peers)
-13.5%
assets change YoY

The plan reported a net loss of $1M for the year, a single-year figure driven by markets and benefit payments, not a measure of plan health.

United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan's mid-pack asset rank among Other Services and all filers

United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan vs every filed plan by assets

End-of-year total assets · plan year 2022 · DOL Form 5500

$9,549,320 Top 36% higher than 64% of 139,123 filed plans

This plan $0 $2,050,000,000 every filed plan with reported assets, bucketed by value

Dashed line + filled bar = this entry, among filed plans.

Source U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA) · plan year 2022

United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan among mid-size filed plans by headcount

Plan-year 2022 Form 5500 filings with a reported participant count, partitioned by headcount band, not by assets. United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan sits mid-pack in the medium band (105 participants).

EBSA filing schedule strip

Filing strip 841541903 · United States Anti-Doping Agency PY 2022 · 401(k)

United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan · $10M · 105 · 64th

  • ASSETS $10M
  • ASSETS 105
  • ASSETS 64th
  • ASSETS 401(k)
  • ASSETS near Vanguard Fire & Security Systems 401(k) Salary Reduction Plan & Trust
  • ASSETS ind #6642

Stamps derive from this plan's Form 5500 line items (assets, participants, type, EIN, cohort placement) - not a quality rating of the sponsor. Read with Other Services retirement plans → · Plans in Colorado →

United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan in the asset neighbourhood

United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) PlanUnited States Anti-Doping Ag…$10MVanguard Fire & Security Systems 401(k) Salary Reduction Plan & TrustVanguard Fire & Security Sys…$10MBanks Hardwoods, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & TrustBanks Hardwoods, Inc. 401(k)…$10MTmc Financing 401(k) Plan$10MRamp 401(k) Plan$10M
End-of-year total assets ($M) among United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan and nearest nationwide 401(k) peers. Source: DOL Form 5500 plan year 2022.

Colorado filing particulars

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$11M
Net Assets (End of Year)$10M
Net Income-$1M
Employer EIN841541903
Plan Effective Date2000-05-01
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Sponsor Plan History (United States Anti-Doping Agency)

Sponsor-wide plan assets over time

All United States Anti-Doping Agency plans reported in each filing year

Latest sponsor-wide plan assets
$12M 27.704653315628757% vs 2022
2024 filing year
$9M$10M$11M$12M$13M 202220232024 $9.55M $12.2M ▲ +27.6%
Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2022 1 105 $10M
2023 1 122 $11M
2024 1 124 $12M

Nearby 401(k) Plans in Colorado

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Colorado, assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -20000020000400006000080000 -10123 Total assets ($B) Participants United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.00954932 · Participants: 105United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) PlanDavita Retirement Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 2.75238679 · Participants: 57172Davita Retirement Savings PlanBall Corporation 401(k) and Employee Stock Ownership Plan, Total assets ($B): 2.51543651 · Participants: 10671Ball Corporation 401(k) and Employee Stock Ownership PlanScl Health 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 1.514958969 · Participants: 12642Scl Health 401(k) Retirement Savings PlanWoodward Retirement Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 1.504801917 · Participants: 5046Woodward Retirement Savings PlanEmpower Retirement, LLC 401(k) Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 1.49307635 · Participants: 7741Empower Retirement, LLC 401(k) Savings Plan
United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Colorado, assets vs. participants

United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan's out-of-state 401(k) peers by assets and headcount

Outside Colorado, the nearest 401(k) by assets is Vanguard Fire & Security Systems 401(k) Salary Reduction Plan & Trust in MI ($10M); by covered participants it is Tak Communications Wi LLC 401(k) Plan in SD (105 participants). Same-state nearby plans are listed separately above.

Similar participant headcount

Nearest other-state filings by covered participants (105 participants); asset peers above are excluded.

DOL Form 5500 plan year 2022. Asset totals can differ widely at the same headcount; neither axis is a quality rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How did United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan assets move in 2022? ▼
United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan pulled back noticeably - down 13.5% during 2022, from $11M to $10M. Reported net income was -$1M.
How have United States Anti-Doping Agency plan assets changed over time? ▼
Across 3 plan years on file (2022-2024), United States Anti-Doping Agency's sponsor-wide assets grew 27.7%, from $10M to $12M.
Which 401(k) plans are similar in size to United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan? ▼
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by assets is Vanguard Fire & Security Systems 401(k) Salary Reduction Plan & Trust in MI ($10M, 164 participants).
Which 401(k) plans cover a similar participant headcount to United States Anti-Doping Agency 401(k) Plan? ▼
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by covered participants is Tak Communications Wi LLC 401(k) Plan in SD (105 participants, N/A in assets).