Other · DOL Form 5500 · 2022

Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan

Data updated 2026-08-25

$26M
Total assets Below avg plan size
93
Participants Small participant base
81st
Percentile by assets National rank
$281,485
Avg per participant High balance/head
PlainRetire home → About this data RSS: change history

Official DOL plan name: Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan · Sponsored by Trinity-Pawling School · New York · Educational Services

$26M in assets, 93 participants

Trinity-Pawling School's Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan reported $26M in total assets and 93 participants in its 2022 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 81st percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • #2,664 in Educational Services (4,024 peers)

Where Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan sits by assets

Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan sits in the top quartile of all filed plans by assets, $26M for 93 participants (~$281,485/participant), up 7.4% in 2022.

#2,664
in Educational Services (4,024 peers)
+7.4%
assets growth YoY
0.3×
vs typical plan assets (national mean)

Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan's outsized position by total assets

Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan vs every filed plan by assets

End-of-year total assets · plan year 2022 · DOL Form 5500

$26,178,118 Top 19% higher than 81% of 139,123 filed plans

This plan $0 $2,050,000,000 every filed plan with reported assets, bucketed by value

Dashed line + filled bar = this entry, among filed plans.

Source U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA) · plan year 2022

Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan among smaller filed plans by headcount

Plan-year 2022 Form 5500 filings with a reported participant count, partitioned by headcount band, not by assets. Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan is a small filing (93 participants) on this national headcount ladder.

Plan-year Form 5500 strip

Filing strip 141601551 · Trinity-Pawling School PY 2022 · Other

Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan · $26M · 93 · 81st

  • TYPE $26M
  • TYPE 93
  • TYPE 81st
  • TYPE Other
  • TYPE near Amery Hospital & Clinic 403(b)Plan
  • TYPE ind #2664

Stamps derive from this plan's Form 5500 line items (assets, participants, type, EIN, cohort placement) - not a quality rating of the sponsor. Read with Educational Services retirement plans → · Plans in New York →

Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan in the asset neighbourhood

Fisher College 403(b) DC Plan$26MTrinity-Pawling School Retirement PlanTrinity-Pawling School Retir…$26MAmery Hospital & Clinic 403(b)PlanAmery Hospital & Clinic 403(…$26MNew Liberty Hospital Corporation Retirement Income PlanNew Liberty Hospital Corpora…$26MRocky Mountain College Defined Contribution Retirement PlanRocky Mountain College Defin…$26M
End-of-year total assets ($M) among Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan and nearest nationwide Other peers. Source: DOL Form 5500 plan year 2022.

Scale-class filing particulars (2022)

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$24M
Net Assets (End of Year)$26M
Net Income$2M
Employer EIN141601551
Plan Effective Date1992-07-01
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Sponsor Plan History (Trinity-Pawling School)

Sponsor-wide plan assets over time

All Trinity-Pawling School plans reported in each filing year

Latest sponsor-wide plan assets
$34M 28.735163467442543% vs 2022
2024 filing year
$25M$30M$35M 202220232024 $26.2M $33.7M ▲ +28.7%
Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2022 1 93 $26M
2023 1 107 $30M
2024 1 108 $34M

Nearby Other Plans in New York

Peer Other plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan vs. nearby Other plans in New York, assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -200000200004000060000 -20246810 Total assets ($B) Participants Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.026178118 · Participants: 93Trinity-Pawling School Retirement PlanNorthwell Health 403(b) Plan, Total assets ($B): 8.317028702 · Participants: 47348Northwell Health 403(b) PlanThe Mount Sinai Medical Center 403(b) Retirement Plan, Total assets ($B): 7.314949825 · Participants: 30163The Mount Sinai Medical Center 403(b) Retirement PlanUniversity of Rochester Retirement Program, Total assets ($B): 6.362782969 · Participants: 27581University of Rochester Retirement ProgramMemorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Retirement Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 4.621727567 · Participants: 21395Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Retirement Savings PlanRetirement Plan for Officers of Columbia University, Total assets ($B): 4.351843545 · Participants: 14287Retirement Plan for Officers of Columbia University
Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan vs. nearby Other plans in New York, assets vs. participants

Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan's out-of-state Other peers by assets and headcount

Outside New York, the nearest Other by assets is Amery Hospital & Clinic 403(b)Plan in MN ($26M); by covered participants it is Jones Center for Families, Inc. Defined Contribution Plan in AR (93 participants). Same-state nearby plans are listed separately above.

Similar participant headcount

Nearest other-state filings by covered participants (93 participants); asset peers above are excluded.

DOL Form 5500 plan year 2022. Asset totals can differ widely at the same headcount; neither axis is a quality rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How did Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan assets move in 2022? ▼
Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan grew at a solid clip - up 7.4% during 2022, from $24M to $26M. Reported net income was $2M.
How have Trinity-Pawling School plan assets changed over time? ▼
Across 3 plan years on file (2022-2024), Trinity-Pawling School's sponsor-wide assets grew 28.7%, from $26M to $34M.
Where does Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan rank by assets among Form 5500 filers? ▼
Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan ranks in the 81st percentile by end-of-year assets among 139,126 plans that reported assets for plan year 2022 (in the top quartile of all filed plans by assets).
Which Other plans are similar in size to Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan? ▼
Among Other plans in other states, the closest by assets is Amery Hospital & Clinic 403(b)Plan in MN ($26M, 382 participants).
Which Other plans cover a similar participant headcount to Trinity-Pawling School Retirement Plan? ▼
Among Other plans in other states, the closest by covered participants is Jones Center for Families, Inc. Defined Contribution Plan in AR (93 participants, $4M in assets).