401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2023

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan

Data updated 2026-08-25

$8M
Total assets Small plan by assets
211
Participants Below avg headcount
55th
Percentile by assets National rank
$39,892
Avg per participant Low balance/head
PlainRetire home → About this data RSS: change history

Official DOL plan name: Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan · Sponsored by Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited · · Manufacturing

$8M in assets, 211 participants

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited's Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan reported $8M in total assets and 211 participants in its 2023 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 55th percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • #7,529 in Manufacturing (18,722 peers)

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited multi-year trail

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited's plans moved +38.7% in assets from 2022 to 2024; this filing shows Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan at $8M / 211 participants.

#7,529
in Manufacturing (18,722 peers)
+19.6%
assets growth YoY

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan's mid-pack asset rank among Manufacturing and all filers

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan vs every filed plan by assets

End-of-year total assets · plan year 2023 · DOL Form 5500

$8,417,139 Top 45% higher than 55% of 127,068 filed plans

This plan $0 $2,050,000,000 every filed plan with reported assets, bucketed by value

Dashed line + filled bar = this entry, among filed plans.

Source U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA) · plan year 2023

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan among mid-size filed plans by headcount

Plan-year 2023 Form 5500 filings with a reported participant count, partitioned by headcount band, not by assets. Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan sits mid-pack in the medium band (211 participants).

What changed between DOL Form 5500 filings

plan year 2022 → plan year 2023

  • Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan reported net income rose from -$1M in the plan year 2022 filing to $1M in the plan year 2023 filing.
  • Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan end-of-year assets rose from $7M in the plan year 2022 filing to $8M in the plan year 2023 filing.

See the national 2022→2023 release diff →

Form 5500 schedule snapshot

Filing strip 811552584 · Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited PY 2023 · 401(k)

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan · $8M · 211 · 55th

  • EBSA $8M
  • EBSA 211
  • EBSA 55th
  • EBSA 401(k)
  • EBSA near Provident Realty Advisors, Inc. 401(k) Savings Plan
  • EBSA ind #7529

Stamps derive from this plan's Form 5500 line items (assets, participants, type, EIN, cohort placement) - not a quality rating of the sponsor. Read with Manufacturing retirement plans →

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan in the asset neighbourhood

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) PlanVision Profile Extrusions US…$8MProvident Realty Advisors, Inc. 401(k) Savings PlanProvident Realty Advisors, I…$8MGlooko 401(k) Plan$8MSrs Consulting, Inc 401(k) Profit Sharing PlanSrs Consulting, Inc 401(k) P…$8MR N R Holiday Rv Inc. 401(k) Retirement PlanR N R Holiday Rv Inc. 401(k)…$8M
End-of-year total assets ($M) among Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan and nearest nationwide 401(k) peers. Source: DOL Form 5500 plan year 2023.

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited multi-year asset trail

Sponsor-wide plan assets over time

All Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited plans reported in each filing year

Latest sponsor-wide plan assets
$10M 38.65030831692267% vs 2022
2024 filing year
$6M$7M$8M$9M$10M$11M 202220232024 $7.04M $9.76M ▲ +38.6%
Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2022 1 210 $7M
2023 1 211 $8M
2024 1 209 $10M

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited filing trail (2023)

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$7M
Net Assets (End of Year)$8M
Net Income$1M
Employer EIN811552584
Plan Effective Date2016-04-01
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Nearby 401(k) Plans in

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in , assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -100000100002000030000 -10123 Total assets ($B) Participants Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.008417139 · Participants: 211Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) PlanThe Magna Group of Companies Retirement Savings Plans, Total assets ($B): 2.371823799 · Participants: 24720The Magna Group of Companies Retirement Savings PlansTranscanada 401(k) and Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.996497127 · Participants: 3116Transcanada 401(k) and Savings PlanFour Seasons Hotels Retirement Benefit Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.86338677 · Participants: 15652Four Seasons Hotels Retirement Benefit PlanTransocean U.S. Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.74669178 · Participants: 2090Transocean U.S. Savings PlanDomtar US Salaried 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.619534867 · Participants: 1608Domtar US Salaried 401(k) Plan
Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in , assets vs. participants

Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan's out-of-state 401(k) peers by assets and headcount

Outside this state, the nearest 401(k) by assets is Provident Realty Advisors, Inc. 401(k) Savings Plan in TX ($8M); by covered participants it is Infogroup Northwest, LLC Dba Ignw Retirement Savings Plan in OR (211 participants). Same-state nearby plans are listed separately above.

Similar participant headcount

Nearest other-state filings by covered participants (211 participants); asset peers above are excluded.

DOL Form 5500 plan year 2023. Asset totals can differ widely at the same headcount; neither axis is a quality rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How did Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan assets move in 2023?
Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan grew sharply - up 19.6% during 2023, from $7M to $8M. Reported net income was $1M.
How have Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited plan assets changed over time?
Across 3 plan years on file (2022-2024), Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited's sponsor-wide assets grew 38.7%, from $7M to $10M.
Which 401(k) plans are similar in size to Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by assets is Provident Realty Advisors, Inc. 401(k) Savings Plan in TX ($8M, 184 participants).
Which 401(k) plans cover a similar participant headcount to Vision Profile Extrusions USA Limited 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by covered participants is Infogroup Northwest, LLC Dba Ignw Retirement Savings Plan in OR (211 participants, N/A in assets).