401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2023

Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan

Data updated 2026-08-25

$3M
Total assets Small plan by assets
73
Participants Small participant base
35th
Percentile by assets National rank
$39,258
Avg per participant Low balance/head
PlainRetire home → About this data RSS: change history

Official DOL plan name: Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan · Sponsored by Soclean Inc. · New Hampshire · Manufacturing

$3M in assets, 73 participants

Soclean Inc.'s Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan reported $3M in total assets and 73 participants in its 2023 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 35th percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • #3,507 in Manufacturing (18,722 peers)

Soclean Inc. multi-year trail

Soclean Inc.'s plans moved +22.6% in assets from 2022 to 2023; this filing shows Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan at $3M / 73 participants.

#3,507
in Manufacturing (18,722 peers)
+22.6%
assets growth YoY

Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan's mid-pack asset rank among Manufacturing and all filers

Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan vs every filed plan by assets

End-of-year total assets · plan year 2023 · DOL Form 5500

$2,865,870 35th percentile higher than 35% of 127,068 filed plans

This plan $0 $2,050,000,000 every filed plan with reported assets, bucketed by value

Dashed line + filled bar = this entry, among filed plans.

Source U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA) · plan year 2023

Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan among smaller filed plans by headcount

Plan-year 2023 Form 5500 filings with a reported participant count, partitioned by headcount band, not by assets. Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan is a small filing (73 participants) on this national headcount ladder.

What changed between DOL Form 5500 filings

plan year 2022 → plan year 2023

  • Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan reported net income rose from -$668K in the plan year 2022 filing to $528K in the plan year 2023 filing.
  • Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan end-of-year assets rose from $2M in the plan year 2022 filing to $3M in the plan year 2023 filing.
  • Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan reported participants fell from 79 in the plan year 2022 filing to 73 in the plan year 2023 filing.

See the national 2022→2023 release diff →

EBSA filing schedule strip

Filing strip 452735233 · Soclean Inc. PY 2023 · 401(k)

Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan · $3M · 73 · 35th

  • IND $3M
  • EOY 73
  • 5500 35th
  • ASSETS 401(k)
  • PCT near Center for Mental Health 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust
  • EIN ind #3507

Stamps derive from this plan's Form 5500 line items (assets, participants, type, EIN, cohort placement) - not a quality rating of the sponsor. Read with Manufacturing retirement plans → · Plans in New Hampshire →

Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan in the asset neighbourhood

Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan$3MCenter for Mental Health 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & TrustCenter for Mental Health 401…$3MRehrig Pacific Company Retirement Plan for Collective Bargaining Agreement EmployeesRehrig Pacific Company Retir…$3MNaples Heritage Golf & Country Club Employee 401(k) PlanNaples Heritage Golf & Count…$3MF M Graphics, Inc. Profit Sharing PlanF M Graphics, Inc. Profit Sh…$3M
End-of-year total assets ($M) among Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan and nearest nationwide 401(k) peers. Source: DOL Form 5500 plan year 2023.

Soclean Inc. multi-year asset trail

Sponsor-wide plan assets over time

All Soclean Inc. plans reported in each filing year

Latest sponsor-wide plan assets
$3M 22.56620628836783% vs 2022
2023 filing year
$2.2M$2.4M$2.6M$2.8M$3M 20222023 $2.34M $2.87M ▲ +22.6%
Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2022 1 79 $2M
2023 1 73 $3M

Soclean Inc. filing trail (2023)

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$2M
Net Assets (End of Year)$3M
Net Income$528K
Employer EIN452735233
Plan Effective Date2018-01-01
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Nearby 401(k) Plans in New Hampshire

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in New Hampshire, assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -5000050001000015000 -2000200400600800 Total assets ($M) Participants Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($M): 2.86587 · Participants: 73Soclean Inc. 401(k) PlanC&s and Affiliates 401(k) Savings Plan (a), Total assets ($M): 574.6136 · Participants: 12135C&s and Affiliates 401(k) Savings Plan (a)Ams Osram Savings Plan, Total assets ($M): 461.503498 · Participants: 977Ams Osram Savings PlanAlbany International Corp. Prosperity Plus Savings Plan, Total assets ($M): 447.510354 · Participants: 1784Albany International Corp. Prosperity Plus Savings PlanConnection Employee 401(k) and Profit Sharing Plan, Total assets ($M): 378.181216 · Participants: 2702Connection Employee 401(k) and Profit Sharing PlanCoca Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc. Incentive Savings Plan, Total assets ($M): 362.577523 · Participants: 2708Coca Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc. Incentive Savings Plan
Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in New Hampshire, assets vs. participants

Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan's out-of-state 401(k) peers by assets and headcount

Outside New Hampshire, the nearest 401(k) by assets is Center for Mental Health 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust in MT ($3M); by covered participants it is A Haven for Kids, Inc. Retirement Plan in OH (73 participants). Same-state nearby plans are listed separately above.

DOL Form 5500 plan year 2023. Asset totals can differ widely at the same headcount; neither axis is a quality rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How did Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan assets move in 2023? ▼
Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan grew sharply - up 22.6% during 2023, from $2M to $3M. Reported net income was $528K.
How have Soclean Inc. plan assets changed over time? ▼
Across 2 plan years on file (2022-2023), Soclean Inc.'s sponsor-wide assets grew 22.6%, from $2M to $3M.
Which 401(k) plans are similar in size to Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan? ▼
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by assets is Center for Mental Health 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust in MT ($3M, 145 participants).
Which 401(k) plans cover a similar participant headcount to Soclean Inc. 401(k) Plan? ▼
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by covered participants is A Haven for Kids, Inc. Retirement Plan in OH (73 participants, N/A in assets).