401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2023

Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan

Data updated 2026-08-25

$10M
Total assets Small plan by assets
225
Participants Below avg headcount
58th
Percentile by assets National rank
$44,068
Avg per participant Low balance/head
PlainRetire home → About this data RSS: change history

Official DOL plan name: Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Sponsored by Vacation Internationale, Inc. · Washington · Real Estate

$10M in assets, 225 participants

Vacation Internationale, Inc.'s Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan reported $10M in total assets and 225 participants in its 2023 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 58th percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • #3,580 in Real Estate (4,727 peers)

Coverage in Washington

Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan covers 225 participants in Washington, about 15% of the average Washington filer (state average ~1,476 per filing). Assets: $10M.

#3,580
in Real Estate (4,727 peers)
+23.1%
assets growth YoY

Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan's mid-pack asset rank among Real Estate and all filers

Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs every filed plan by assets

End-of-year total assets · plan year 2023 · DOL Form 5500

$9,915,364 Top 42% higher than 58% of 127,068 filed plans

This plan $0 $2,050,000,000 every filed plan with reported assets, bucketed by value

Dashed line + filled bar = this entry, among filed plans.

Source U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA) · plan year 2023

Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan among mid-size filed plans by headcount

Plan-year 2023 Form 5500 filings with a reported participant count, partitioned by headcount band, not by assets. Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan sits mid-pack in the medium band (225 participants).

What changed between DOL Form 5500 filings

plan year 2022 → plan year 2023

  • Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan reported net income rose from -$2M in the plan year 2022 filing to $2M in the plan year 2023 filing.
  • Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan end-of-year assets rose from $8M in the plan year 2022 filing to $10M in the plan year 2023 filing.
  • Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan reported participants rose from 215 in the plan year 2022 filing to 225 in the plan year 2023 filing.

See the national 2022→2023 release diff →

Form 5500 schedule snapshot

Filing strip 911600565 · Vacation Internationale, Inc. PY 2023 · 401(k)

Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan · $10M · 225 · 58th

  • EIN $10M
  • EIN 225
  • EIN 58th
  • EIN 401(k)
  • EIN near Foundation Title 401(k)Plan
  • EIN ind #3580

Stamps derive from this plan's Form 5500 line items (assets, participants, type, EIN, cohort placement) - not a quality rating of the sponsor. Read with Real Estate retirement plans → · Plans in Washington →

Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan in the asset neighbourhood

Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) PlanVacation Internationale, Inc…$10MFoundation Title 401(k)Plan$10MSun Commodities 401(k) Plan$10MCentral California Child Dev. Serv. Inc. Retirement Savings PlanCentral California Child Dev…$10MOpm Services Profit Sharing 401(k) Plan and TrustOpm Services Profit Sharing …$10M
End-of-year total assets ($M) among Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan and nearest nationwide 401(k) peers. Source: DOL Form 5500 plan year 2023.

Washington filing particulars

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$8M
Net Assets (End of Year)$10M
Net Income$2M
Employer EIN911600565
Plan Effective Date2004-07-01
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Sponsor Plan History (Vacation Internationale, Inc.)

Sponsor-wide plan assets over time

All Vacation Internationale, Inc. plans reported in each filing year

Latest sponsor-wide plan assets
$11M 41.681289842308075% vs 2022
2024 filing year
$6M$8M$10M$12M 202220232024 $8.05M $11.4M ▲ +41.7%
Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2022 1 215 $8M
2023 1 225 $10M
2024 1 226 $11M

Nearby 401(k) Plans in Washington

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Washington, assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -50000050000100000150000200000250000 -20020406080 Total assets ($B) Participants Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.009915364 · Participants: 225Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) PlanThe Boeing Company 401(k) Retirement Plan, Total assets ($B): 72.246135158 · Participants: 128910The Boeing Company 401(k) Retirement PlanMicrosoft Corporation Savings Plus 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 53.225853429 · Participants: 123296Microsoft Corporation Savings Plus 401(k) PlanCostco 401(k) Retirement Plan, Total assets ($B): 33.384845813 · Participants: 192744Costco 401(k) Retirement PlanT-Mobile USA, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan & Trust, Total assets ($B): 8.338937292 · Participants: 71538T-Mobile USA, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan & Trust401(k) Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 8.118808679 · Participants: 87590401(k) Savings Plan
Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Washington, assets vs. participants

Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan's out-of-state 401(k) peers by assets and headcount

Outside Washington, the nearest 401(k) by assets is Foundation Title 401(k)Plan in NJ ($10M); by covered participants it is Nwsl Retirement Plan in IL (225 participants). Same-state nearby plans are listed separately above.

Similar participant headcount

Nearest other-state filings by covered participants (225 participants); asset peers above are excluded.

DOL Form 5500 plan year 2023. Asset totals can differ widely at the same headcount; neither axis is a quality rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How did Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan assets move in 2023?
Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan grew sharply - up 23.1% during 2023, from $8M to $10M. Reported net income was $2M.
How have Vacation Internationale, Inc. plan assets changed over time?
Across 3 plan years on file (2022-2024), Vacation Internationale, Inc.'s sponsor-wide assets grew 41.7%, from $8M to $11M.
Which 401(k) plans are similar in size to Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by assets is Foundation Title 401(k)Plan in NJ ($10M, 161 participants).
Which 401(k) plans cover a similar participant headcount to Vacation Internationale, Inc. 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by covered participants is Nwsl Retirement Plan in IL (225 participants, $914K in assets).