401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2024

Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan

Data updated 2026-08-25

$883K
Total assets Small plan by assets
N/A
Participants Small participant base
22nd
Percentile by assets National rank
PlainRetire home → About this data RSS: change history

Official DOL plan name: Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan · Sponsored by Dcd Solutions Inc · South Carolina · Other Services

$883K in assets, N/A participants

Dcd Solutions Inc's Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan reported $883K in total assets and N/A participants in its 2024 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 22nd percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • #3,506 in Other Services (7,719 peers)

Other Services sector rank

Within Other Services, Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan ranks #3,506 of 7,719 2024 filers by assets (2274% of the sector average)-$883K for N/A participants.

#3,506
in Other Services (7,719 peers)
+0.0%
assets growth YoY

Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan among the smaller filed plans by assets

Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan vs every filed plan by assets

End-of-year total assets · plan year 2024 · DOL Form 5500

$882,766 22nd percentile higher than 22% of 123,620 filed plans

This plan $0 $2,050,000,000 every filed plan with reported assets, bucketed by value

Dashed line + filled bar = this entry, among filed plans.

Source U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA) · plan year 2024

Filed plans by participant headcount

Plan-year 2024 Form 5500 filings with a reported participant count, partitioned by headcount band, not by assets.

What changed between DOL Form 5500 filings

plan year 2023 → plan year 2024

  • Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan reported net income fell from $882K in the plan year 2023 filing to $419 in the plan year 2024 filing.

See the national 2023→2024 release diff →

DOL schedule card

Filing strip 931730378 · Dcd Solutions Inc PY 2024 · 401(k)

Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan · $883K · N/A · 22nd

  • EIN $883K
  • RANK N/A
  • PHOTO 22nd
  • IND 401(k)
  • EOY near Vig Holdings Incorporated 401(k) Plan
  • 5500 ind #3506

Stamps derive from this plan's Form 5500 line items (assets, participants, type, EIN, cohort placement) - not a quality rating of the sponsor. Read with Other Services retirement plans → · Plans in South Carolina →

Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan in the asset neighbourhood

Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan$883KVig Holdings Incorporated 401(k) PlanVig Holdings Incorporated 40…$883KJkp Consultants Inc. 401(k) PlanJkp Consultants Inc. 401(k) …$883KRespitech Medical Inc 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & TrustRespitech Medical Inc 401(k)…$883KExcipio Consulting LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & TrustExcipio Consulting LLC 401(k…$883K
End-of-year total assets ($M) among Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan and nearest nationwide 401(k) peers. Source: DOL Form 5500 plan year 2024.

Other Services filing particulars

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$882K
Net Assets (End of Year)$883K
Net Income$419
Employer EIN931730378
Plan Effective Date2023-06-03
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Sponsor Plan History (Dcd Solutions Inc)

Sponsor-wide plan assets over time

All Dcd Solutions Inc plans reported in each filing year

Latest sponsor-wide plan assets
$883K 0.04748698641237518% vs 2023
2024 filing year
$0.88M 20232024 $0.88M $0.88M ▲ +0.0%
Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2023 1 N/A $882K
2024 1 N/A $883K

Nearby 401(k) Plans in South Carolina

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in South Carolina, assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -500005000100001500020000 -1012345 Total assets ($B) Participants Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.000882766 · Participants: 0Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) PlanMichelin 401(k) Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 4.477517422 · Participants: 15095Michelin 401(k) Savings PlanThe Savannah River Nuclear Solutions, LLC Defined Contribution Plan, Total assets ($B): 2.829914985 · Participants: 9296The Savannah River Nuclear Solutions, LLC Defined Contribution PlanSonoco Retirement & Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 1.663698617 · Participants: 11813Sonoco Retirement & Savings PlanBlue Cross Blue Shield of Sc Employee Savings and Salary Reduction Plan, Total assets ($B): 1.460862801 · Participants: 11878Blue Cross Blue Shield of Sc Employee Savings and Salary Reduction PlanThe Milliken Retirement Plan, Total assets ($B): 1.350798497 · Participants: 5733The Milliken Retirement Plan
Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in South Carolina, assets vs. participants

Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan's closest out-of-state 401(k) peers by assets

Outside South Carolina, the nearest 401(k) by end-of-year assets is Vig Holdings Incorporated 401(k) Plan in IL at $883K (this filing: $883K).

DOL Form 5500 plan year 2024. Asset totals can differ widely at the same headcount; neither axis is a quality rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How did Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan assets move in 2024?
Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan held essentially flat - up 0.0% during 2024, from $882K to $883K. Reported net income was $419.
How have Dcd Solutions Inc plan assets changed over time?
Across 2 plan years on file (2023-2024), Dcd Solutions Inc's sponsor-wide assets grew 0.0%, from $882K to $883K.
Where does Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan rank by assets among Form 5500 filers?
Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan ranks in the 22nd percentile by end-of-year assets among 123,622 plans that reported assets for plan year 2024 (among the smaller plans by assets on file).
Which 401(k) plans are similar in size to Dcd Solutions Inc 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by assets is Vig Holdings Incorporated 401(k) Plan in IL ($883K, 2 participants).