401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2024

The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan

Data updated 2026-08-25

$50K
Total assets Small plan by assets
2
Participants Small participant base
4th
Percentile by assets National rank
$25,086
Avg per participant Low balance/head
PlainRetire home → About this data RSS: change history

Official DOL plan name: The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan · Sponsored by The Liddle Corporation · Alabama · Food Services & Accommodation

$50K in assets, 2 participants

The Liddle Corporation's The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan reported $50K in total assets and 2 participants in its 2024 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 4th percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • #311 in Food Services & Accommodation (3,672 peers)

The Liddle Corporation multi-year trail

The Liddle Corporation's plans moved +251.6% in assets from 2022 to 2024; this filing shows The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan at $50K / 2 participants.

#311
in Food Services & Accommodation (3,672 peers)
+4.5%
assets growth YoY

The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan among the smaller filed plans by assets

The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan vs every filed plan by assets

End-of-year total assets · plan year 2024 · DOL Form 5500

$50,172 4th percentile higher than 4% of 123,620 filed plans

This plan $0 $2,050,000,000 every filed plan with reported assets, bucketed by value

Dashed line + filled bar = this entry, among filed plans.

Source U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA) · plan year 2024

The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan among micro filed plans by headcount

Plan-year 2024 Form 5500 filings with a reported participant count, partitioned by headcount band, not by assets. The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan is a micro filing (2 participants), the leftmost band.

What changed between DOL Form 5500 filings

plan year 2023 → plan year 2024

  • The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan reported net income rose from $2K in the plan year 2023 filing to $2K in the plan year 2024 filing.
  • The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan end-of-year assets fell from $56K in the plan year 2023 filing to $50K in the plan year 2024 filing.

See the national 2023→2024 release diff →

DOL schedule card

Filing strip 812819405 · The Liddle Corporation PY 2024 · 401(k)

The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan · $50K · 2 · 4th

  • 5500 $50K
  • ASSETS 2
  • PCT 4th
  • EIN 401(k)
  • RANK near 2adc 401(k)
  • PHOTO ind #311

Stamps derive from this plan's Form 5500 line items (assets, participants, type, EIN, cohort placement) - not a quality rating of the sponsor. Read with Food Services & Accommodation retirement plans → · Plans in Alabama →

The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan in the asset neighbourhood

The Liddle Corporation 401(k) PlanThe Liddle Corporation 401(k…$50K2adc 401(k)$50K302 Retirement Plan$50KMushrooms and More, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing PlanMushrooms and More, Inc. 401…$50KQuam Perfectum Corp. 401(k) PlanQuam Perfectum Corp. 401(k) …$50K
End-of-year total assets ($M) among The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan and nearest nationwide 401(k) peers. Source: DOL Form 5500 plan year 2024.

The Liddle Corporation multi-year asset trail

Sponsor-wide plan assets over time

All The Liddle Corporation plans reported in each filing year

Latest sponsor-wide plan assets
$352K 251.6190247897565% vs 2022
2024 filing year
$0M$0.1M$0.2M$0.3M$0.4M 202220232024 $0.1M $0.35M ▲ +250.0%
Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2022 2 2 $100K
2023 1 2 $56K
2024 7 12 $352K

The Liddle Corporation filing trail (2024)

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$48K
Net Assets (End of Year)$50K
Net Income$2K
Employer EIN812819405
Plan Effective Date2016-05-24
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Nearby 401(k) Plans in Alabama

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Alabama, assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -10000010000200003000040000 -101234 Total assets ($B) Participants The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.000050172 · Participants: 2The Liddle Corporation 401(k) PlanRegions Financial Corporation 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 3.197489981 · Participants: 20783Regions Financial Corporation 401(k) PlanEncompass Health Corporation 401(k) Retirement Plan, Total assets ($B): 1.722944967 · Participants: 29454Encompass Health Corporation 401(k) Retirement PlanHexagon Employee Retirement Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 1.651353194 · Participants: 4638Hexagon Employee Retirement Savings PlanVulcan 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 1.472398962 · Participants: 8628Vulcan 401(k) PlanMercedes-Benz U.S. International, Inc. Retirement and Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 1.234118844 · Participants: 6167Mercedes-Benz U.S. International, Inc. Retirement and Savings Plan
The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Alabama, assets vs. participants

The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan's out-of-state 401(k) peers by assets and headcount

Outside Alabama, the nearest 401(k) by assets is 2adc 401(k) in OH ($50K); by covered participants it is Per Mgmt, Inc. 401(k) Plan in MA (2 participants). Same-state nearby plans are listed separately above.

Closest by plan assets

Nearest other-state filings by tot_assets_eoy ($50K here).

Similar participant headcount

Nearest other-state filings by covered participants (2 participants); asset peers above are excluded.

DOL Form 5500 plan year 2024. Asset totals can differ widely at the same headcount; neither axis is a quality rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How did The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan assets move in 2024?
The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan edged up modestly - up 4.5% during 2024, from $48K to $50K. Reported net income was $2K.
How have The Liddle Corporation plan assets changed over time?
Across 3 plan years on file (2022-2024), The Liddle Corporation's sponsor-wide assets grew 251.6%, from $100K to $352K.
Where does The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan rank by assets among Form 5500 filers?
The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan ranks in the 4th percentile by end-of-year assets among 123,622 plans that reported assets for plan year 2024 (among the smaller plans by assets on file).
Which 401(k) plans are similar in size to The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by assets is 2adc 401(k) in OH ($50K, 1 participant).
Which 401(k) plans cover a similar participant headcount to The Liddle Corporation 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by covered participants is Per Mgmt, Inc. 401(k) Plan in MA (2 participants, N/A in assets).