401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2024

Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan

Data updated 2026-07-24

$133M
Total assets
2,200
Participants
92nd
Percentile by assets
$60,599
Avg per participant

Official DOL plan name: Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Sponsored by Csc Serviceworks, Inc. · New York · Other Services

$133M in assets, 2,200 participants

Csc Serviceworks, Inc.'s Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan reported $133M in total assets and 2,200 participants in its 2024 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 92nd percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • 92nd percentile by assets (of 116,472 plans)

What the 2024 filing shows

Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan holds $133M for 2,200 participants - about $60,599 per participant, in the top 10% of all filed plans by assets, up 7.5% over the 2024 plan year.

$133M
total plan assets (2024 EOY)
2,200
covered participants
92nd
percentile by assets (of 116,472 plans)
$60,599
avg assets per participant
State
Industry
Other Services

401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2024

What the Filing Says About Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan

Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan is a 401(k) retirement plan sponsored by Csc Serviceworks, Inc., headquartered in New York. According to the U.S. Department of Labor's 2024 Form 5500 filing, the plan reports $133M in total end-of-year assets and covers 2,200 participants across the Other Services industry. The sponsor's EIN on file with the U.S. Department of Labor is 530188589, and the plan has been effective since 1994-01-03. Its filing status is currently FILING RECEIVED.

Year over year, total assets grew at a solid clip from $124M at the beginning of 2024 to $133M at year-end - up 7.5%. Net assets (after liabilities) closed the year at $133M, with reported net income of $9M driven by investment returns, contributions received, and benefit payments during the period. These figures reflect what the plan administrator certified on Schedule H or Schedule I of the Form 5500 annual return and can be compared against 2 prior plan-year filings from the same sponsor shown below.

Across the 3 plan years Csc Serviceworks, Inc. has on file with PlainRetire (2022-2024), sponsor-wide plan assets have moved from $115M to $133M, a gain of 16.1%, while reported participants moved from 2,273 to 2,200 (-3.2%). The strongest year on file by total sponsor assets was 2024 at $133M; the softest was 2022 at $115M. Year-by-year, sponsor-wide filings show: 2022 - $115M in assets across 1 plan covering 2,273 participants; 2023 - $124M in assets across 1 plan covering 2,275 participants; 2024 - $133M in assets across 1 plan covering 2,200 participants.

By assets, Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan outranks 92% of the 116,472 plans that filed a Form 5500 for the 2024 plan year, and holds roughly 1.3x the national average plan size of $100M and 730 average participants.

Asset totals and participant counts reflect a single plan year snapshot and can change materially with market conditions, plan mergers, or workforce changes. Fields such as "net income" include both realized investment performance and contribution/distribution flows, a single-year figure does not by itself indicate plan health or participant outcomes. This page summarizes public DOL disclosures for research and educational purposes only and is not retirement, tax, legal, or financial advice. Before making decisions about your own retirement benefits or evaluating an employer's plan, verify the underlying filing directly via the DOL EFAST2 system and consult a qualified professional.

How the percentile is calculated: we count every plan that filed a 2024 Form 5500 with a reported end-of-year asset figure (116,472 plans), rank Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan against all of them by total assets, and report the share of those plans it outranks. A plan reporting no asset figure for the year is excluded from the ranking rather than assumed to be zero.

Financial Summary (2024)

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$124M
Total Assets (End of Year)$133M
Net Assets (End of Year)$133M
Net Income$9M
Plan Type401(k)
Employer EIN530188589
Plan Effective Date1994-01-03
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Sponsor Plan History (Csc Serviceworks, Inc.)

$110M$120M$130M$140M 202220232024 $115M $133M ▲ +16.1%
Total plan assets by year, all Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) plans on file
Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2022 1 2,273 $115M
2023 1 2,275 $124M
2024 1 2,200 $133M

Nearby 401(k) Plans in New York

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in New York, assets vs. participants

Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in New York, assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -50000050000100000150000 -20020406080 Total assets ($B) Participants Csc Serviceworks, In…IBM 401(k) PlanMorgan Stanley 401(k…Pfizer Savings PlanThe Pepsico Savings …The Goldman Sachs 40…
Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in New York, assets vs. participants

Similar-Sized 401(k) Plans Nationally

401(k) plans in other states closest to Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan by total assets, not by location.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much money is in the Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan?
As of the 2024 Form 5500 filing, Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan holds $133M in total assets with 2,200 participants. It is sponsored by Csc Serviceworks, Inc..
What type of plan is Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan?
Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan is a 401(k) plan. It has been effective since 1994-01-03. The plan is filed with the U.S. Department of Labor under EIN 530188589.
Who sponsors the Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan?
Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan is sponsored by Csc Serviceworks, Inc., located in New York. The sponsor's EIN is 530188589 and the plan operates in the Other Services industry.
How did Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan perform in 2024?
Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan grew at a solid clip - up 7.5% during 2024, moving from $124M to $133M in total assets. Net income was $9M.

What this filing means

Ways to act on Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan's numbers.

  • By total assets, Csc Serviceworks, Inc. 401(k) Plan ranks in the top 10% of all filed plans by assets. See the largest plans
  • Compare it side-by-side against 3 similar 401(k) plans in New York. Compare plans
  • Csc Serviceworks, Inc.'s sponsor-wide assets have grown 16.1% since 2022 across 3 plan years on file. More Other Services plans
  • A 401(k) plan works differently from other retirement plan types, understand the structural differences before comparing. Compare plan types

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Employee Benefits Security Administration (EBSA), Form 5500 public disclosure dataset. Plan year 2024.

Source: DOL EFAST2 filing system (efast.dol.gov) - original filing retrieval by EIN 530188589.

Reference: IRS Publication 560, Retirement Plans for Small Business, contribution-limit rules.

Reference: IRS Publication 590-B, Distributions from IRAs, RMD rules under SECURE Act 2.0.

Data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA). See our methodology for details.

Every figure on PlainRetire is rendered directly from the Department of Labor's Form 5500 annual return filings, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-07-24.