401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2024

Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan

Data updated 2026-08-25

$9M
Total assets Small plan by assets
120
Participants Small participant base
54th
Percentile by assets National rank
$75,618
Avg per participant Below avg balance/head
PlainRetire home → About this data

Official DOL plan name: Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Sponsored by Endotronix, Inc. · Illinois · Manufacturing

$9M in assets, 120 participants

Endotronix, Inc.'s Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan reported $9M in total assets and 120 participants in its 2024 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 54th percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • #6,906 in Manufacturing (17,777 peers)

Coverage in Illinois

Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan covers 120 participants in Illinois, about 15% of the average Illinois filer (state average ~779 per filing). Assets: $9M.

#6,906
in Manufacturing (17,777 peers)
+44.9%
assets growth YoY

Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan's mid-pack asset rank among Manufacturing and all filers

Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs every filed plan by assets

End-of-year total assets · plan year 2024 · DOL Form 5500

$9,074,145 Top 46% higher than 54% of 123,620 filed plans

This plan $0 $2,050,000,000 every filed plan with reported assets, bucketed by value

Dashed line + filled bar = this entry, among filed plans.

Source U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA) · plan year 2024

Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan among mid-size filed plans by headcount

Plan-year 2024 Form 5500 filings with a reported participant count, partitioned by headcount band, not by assets. Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan sits mid-pack in the medium band (120 participants).

Published 5500 schedule card

Filing strip 260305050 · Endotronix, Inc. PY 2024 · 401(k)

Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan · $9M · 120 · 54th

  • VS-ST $9M
  • VS-ST 120
  • VS-ST 54th
  • VS-ST 401(k)
  • VS-ST near Bignell Watkins Hasser Architects, P.C. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan
  • VS-ST ind #6906

Stamps derive from this plan's Form 5500 line items (assets, participants, type, EIN, cohort placement) - not a quality rating of the sponsor. Read with Manufacturing retirement plans → · Plans in Illinois →

Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan in the asset neighbourhood

Xpect Solutions, Inc. 401(k) PlanXpect Solutions, Inc. 401(k)…$9MEndotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan$9MBignell Watkins Hasser Architects, P.C. 401(k) Profit Sharing PlanBignell Watkins Hasser Archi…$9MGreat American Dining 401(k) PlanGreat American Dining 401(k)…$9MTeamwork Human Resources, Inc. MepTeamwork Human Resources, In…$9M
End-of-year total assets ($M) among Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan and nearest nationwide 401(k) peers. Source: DOL Form 5500 plan year 2024.

Illinois filing particulars

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$6M
Net Assets (End of Year)$9M
Net Income$3M
Employer EIN260305050
Plan Effective Date2017-02-08
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Nearby 401(k) Plans in Illinois

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Illinois, assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -1000000100000200000300000 -50510152025 Total assets ($B) Participants Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.009074145 · Participants: 120Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) PlanAccenture United States 401(k) Match and Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 21.302643276 · Participants: 66965Accenture United States 401(k) Match and Savings PlanState Farm 401(k) Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 19.010099056 · Participants: 63297State Farm 401(k) Savings PlanUnited Airlines Pilot Retirement Account Plan, Total assets ($B): 16.835964452 · Participants: 16659United Airlines Pilot Retirement Account PlanAbbott Laboratories Stock Retirement Plan, Total assets ($B): 15.755668 · Participants: 38229Abbott Laboratories Stock Retirement PlanWalgreens Retirement Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 14.535873337 · Participants: 233635Walgreens Retirement Savings Plan
Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Illinois, assets vs. participants

Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan's out-of-state 401(k) peers by assets and headcount

Outside Illinois, the nearest 401(k) by assets is Bignell Watkins Hasser Architects, P.C. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan in MD ($9M); by covered participants it is Dlmc, Inc. Dba Kamaaina Health Services 401(k) Retirement Plan in HI (120 participants). Same-state nearby plans are listed separately above.

Similar participant headcount

Nearest other-state filings by covered participants (120 participants); asset peers above are excluded.

DOL Form 5500 plan year 2024. Asset totals can differ widely at the same headcount; neither axis is a quality rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How did Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan assets move in 2024?
Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan surged - up 44.9% during 2024, from $6M to $9M. Reported net income was $3M.
Which 401(k) plans are similar in size to Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by assets is Bignell Watkins Hasser Architects, P.C. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan in MD ($9M, 32 participants).
Which 401(k) plans cover a similar participant headcount to Endotronix, Inc. 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by covered participants is Dlmc, Inc. Dba Kamaaina Health Services 401(k) Retirement Plan in HI (120 participants, $738K in assets).