401(k) ยท DOL Form 5500 ยท 2022

Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan

ERISA Form 5500 plan record drawn from DOL EBSA, verify with linked source filings below.

N/A
Total assets
20
Participants

Sponsored by Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. ยท Florida ยท Real Estate

What the 2022 filing shows

Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan holds N/A for 20 participants.

N/A
total plan assets (2022 EOY)
20
covered participants
Total Assets (2023)
N/A
Participants
20
State
Industry
Real Estate

What the Filing Says About Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan

Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan is a 401(k) retirement plan sponsored by Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc., headquartered in Florida. As of the 2022 Form 5500 filing, the plan reports N/A in total end-of-year assets and covers 20 participants across the Real Estate industry. The sponsor's EIN on file with the U.S. Department of Labor is 593098878, and the plan has been effective since 2000-01-01. Its filing status is currently FILING RECEIVED.

Year over year, total assets moved from N/A at the beginning of 2022 to N/A at year-end. Net assets (after liabilities) closed the year at N/A. These figures reflect what the plan administrator certified on Schedule H or Schedule I of the Form 5500 annual return and can be compared against 2 prior plan-year filings from the same sponsor shown below.

Asset totals and participant counts reflect a single plan year snapshot and can change materially with market conditions, plan mergers, or workforce changes. Fields such as "net income" include both realized investment performance and contribution/distribution flows, a single-year figure does not by itself indicate plan health or participant outcomes. This page summarizes public DOL disclosures for research and educational purposes only and is not retirement, tax, legal, or financial advice. Before making decisions about your own retirement benefits or evaluating an employer's plan, verify the underlying filing directly via the DOL EFAST2 system and consult a qualified professional.

Financial Summary (2023)

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)N/A
Total Assets (End of Year)N/A
Net Assets (End of Year)N/A
Plan Type401(k)
Employer EIN593098878
Plan Effective Date2000-01-01
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Sponsor Plan History (Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc.)

Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2022 1 20 N/A
2023 1 18 N/A
2024 1 22 N/A

Nearby 401(k) Plans in Florida

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much money is in the Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan?
As of the 2022 Form 5500 filing, Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan holds N/A in total assets with 20 participants. It is sponsored by Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc..
What type of plan is Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan?
Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan is a 401(k) plan. It has been effective since 2000-01-01. The plan is filed with the U.S. Department of Labor under EIN 593098878.
Who sponsors the Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan?
Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan is sponsored by Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc., located in Florida. The sponsor's EIN is 593098878 and the plan operates in the Real Estate industry.
How did Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan perform in 2022?
Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan held N/A in total assets at the end of 2022.
Where can I find official filings for Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan?
Official Form 5500 filings for Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan are available through the U.S. Department of Labor's EFAST2 system. Search by EIN 593098878 or plan name at efast.dol.gov.
How does Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan compare to other plans?
You can compare Marsh Landing Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan against other 401(k) plans on the plan type page, or view plans in Florida on the state page. PlainRetire tracks all 402,674 ERISA-covered retirement plans in the U.S. that filed a Form 5500 for the 2023 plan year.

Explore PlainRetire

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Employee Benefits Security Administration (EBSA), Form 5500 public disclosure dataset. Plan year 2022.

Source: DOL EFAST2 filing system (efast.dol.gov) - original filing retrieval by EIN 593098878.

Reference: IRS Publication 560, Retirement Plans for Small Business, contribution-limit rules.

Reference: IRS Publication 590-B, Distributions from IRAs, RMD rules under SECURE Act 2.0.

Data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA). See our methodology for details.