401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2022

Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan

Data updated 2026-08-25

$39M
Total assets Below avg plan size
398
Participants Below avg headcount
86th
Percentile by assets National rank
$97,348
Avg per participant Below avg balance/head
PlainRetire home → About this data RSS: change history

Official DOL plan name: Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Sponsored by Radiant Logistics, Inc. · Washington · Transportation & Warehousing

$39M in assets, 398 participants

Radiant Logistics, Inc.'s Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan reported $39M in total assets and 398 participants in its 2022 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 86th percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • #3,293 in Transportation & Warehousing (3,876 peers)

Coverage in Washington

Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan covers 398 participants in Washington, about 27% of the average Washington filer (state average ~1,476 per filing). Assets: $39M.

#3,293
in Transportation & Warehousing (3,876 peers)
-10.4%
assets change YoY
0.4×
vs typical plan assets (national mean)

The plan reported a net loss of $5M for the year, a single-year figure driven by markets and benefit payments, not a measure of plan health.

Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan's outsized position by total assets

Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs every filed plan by assets

End-of-year total assets · plan year 2022 · DOL Form 5500

$38,744,571 Top 14% higher than 86% of 139,123 filed plans

This plan $0 $2,050,000,000 every filed plan with reported assets, bucketed by value

Dashed line + filled bar = this entry, among filed plans.

Source U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA) · plan year 2022

Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan among mid-size filed plans by headcount

Plan-year 2022 Form 5500 filings with a reported participant count, partitioned by headcount band, not by assets. Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan sits mid-pack in the medium band (398 participants).

Plan-year Form 5500 strip

Filing strip 043625550 · Radiant Logistics, Inc. PY 2022 · 401(k)

Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan · $39M · 398 · 86th

  • ASSETS $39M
  • ASSETS 398
  • ASSETS 86th
  • ASSETS 401(k)
  • ASSETS near Urology Austin 401(k) Plan
  • ASSETS ind #3293

Stamps derive from this plan's Form 5500 line items (assets, participants, type, EIN, cohort placement) - not a quality rating of the sponsor. Read with Transportation & Warehousing retirement plans → · Plans in Washington →

Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan in the asset neighbourhood

Urology Austin 401(k) Plan$39MCongress Asset Management Co. 401(k) PlanCongress Asset Management Co…$39MRanger Energy Services 401(k) PlanRanger Energy Services 401(k…$39MRadiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) PlanRadiant Logistics, Inc. 401(…$39MIqe USA 401(k) Plan$39M
End-of-year total assets ($M) among Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan and nearest nationwide 401(k) peers. Source: DOL Form 5500 plan year 2022.

Washington filing particulars

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$43M
Net Assets (End of Year)$39M
Net Income-$5M
Employer EIN043625550
Plan Effective Date2008-03-01
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Sponsor Plan History (Radiant Logistics, Inc.)

Sponsor-wide plan assets over time

All Radiant Logistics, Inc. plans reported in each filing year

Latest sponsor-wide plan assets
$54M 40.49246538308554% vs 2022
2024 filing year
$35M$40M$45M$50M$55M$60M 202220232024 $38.7M $54.4M ▲ +40.5%
Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2022 1 398 $39M
2023 1 483 $47M
2024 1 446 $54M

Nearby 401(k) Plans in Washington

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Washington, assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -500000050000010000001500000 -20020406080 Total assets ($B) Participants Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.038744571 · Participants: 398Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) PlanThe Boeing Company 401(k) Retirement Plan, Total assets ($B): 63.503643295 · Participants: 118434The Boeing Company 401(k) Retirement PlanMicrosoft Corporation Savings Plus 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 39.602667639 · Participants: 109797Microsoft Corporation Savings Plus 401(k) PlanCostco 401(k) Retirement Plan, Total assets ($B): 25.912962472 · Participants: 181505Costco 401(k) Retirement PlanAmazon 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 17.732345025 · Participants: 1230308Amazon 401(k) PlanT-Mobile USA, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan & Trust, Total assets ($B): 7.280031396 · Participants: 75797T-Mobile USA, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan & Trust
Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Washington, assets vs. participants

Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan's out-of-state 401(k) peers by assets and headcount

Outside Washington, the nearest 401(k) by assets is Urology Austin 401(k) Plan in TX ($39M); by covered participants it is Prime Ae Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan in OH (398 participants). Same-state nearby plans are listed separately above.

Closest by plan assets

Nearest other-state filings by tot_assets_eoy ($39M here).

Similar participant headcount

Nearest other-state filings by covered participants (398 participants); asset peers above are excluded.

DOL Form 5500 plan year 2022. Asset totals can differ widely at the same headcount; neither axis is a quality rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How did Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan assets move in 2022? ▼
Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan pulled back noticeably - down 10.4% during 2022, from $43M to $39M. Reported net income was -$5M.
How have Radiant Logistics, Inc. plan assets changed over time? ▼
Across 3 plan years on file (2022-2024), Radiant Logistics, Inc.'s sponsor-wide assets grew 40.5%, from $39M to $54M.
Where does Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan rank by assets among Form 5500 filers? ▼
Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan ranks in the 86th percentile by end-of-year assets among 139,126 plans that reported assets for plan year 2022 (in the top quartile of all filed plans by assets).
Which 401(k) plans are similar in size to Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan? ▼
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by assets is Urology Austin 401(k) Plan in TX ($39M, 274 participants).
Which 401(k) plans cover a similar participant headcount to Radiant Logistics, Inc. 401(k) Plan? ▼
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by covered participants is Prime Ae Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan in OH (398 participants, $32M in assets).