401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2024

Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan

Data updated 2026-08-25

$2M
Total assets Small plan by assets
5
Participants Small participant base
27th
Percentile by assets National rank
$300,257
Avg per participant High balance/head
PlainRetire home → About this data RSS: change history

Official DOL plan name: Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan · Sponsored by Curtis Guiles, Dds · Idaho · Healthcare & Social Assistance

$2M in assets, 5 participants

Curtis Guiles, Dds's Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan reported $2M in total assets and 5 participants in its 2024 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 27th percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • #3,977 in Healthcare & Social Assistance (16,916 peers)

Curtis Guiles, Dds multi-year trail

Curtis Guiles, Dds's plans moved +23.8% in assets from 2023 to 2024; this filing shows Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan at $2M / 5 participants.

#3,977
in Healthcare & Social Assistance (16,916 peers)
+23.8%
assets growth YoY

Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan among the smaller filed plans by assets

Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan vs every filed plan by assets

End-of-year total assets · plan year 2024 · DOL Form 5500

$1,501,286 27th percentile higher than 27% of 123,620 filed plans

This plan $0 $2,050,000,000 every filed plan with reported assets, bucketed by value

Dashed line + filled bar = this entry, among filed plans.

Source U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA) · plan year 2024

Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan among micro filed plans by headcount

Plan-year 2024 Form 5500 filings with a reported participant count, partitioned by headcount band, not by assets. Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan is a micro filing (5 participants), the leftmost band.

What changed between DOL Form 5500 filings

plan year 2023 → plan year 2024

  • Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan reported participants fell from 7 in the plan year 2023 filing to 5 in the plan year 2024 filing.
  • Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan end-of-year assets rose from $1M in the plan year 2023 filing to $2M in the plan year 2024 filing.

See the national 2023→2024 release diff →

EBSA filing schedule strip

Filing strip 820519636 · Curtis Guiles, Dds PY 2024 · 401(k)

Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan · $2M · 5 · 27th

  • NET $2M
  • NET 5
  • NET 27th
  • NET 401(k)
  • NET near Yakima Fruit & Cold Storage Co. 401(k)
  • NET ind #3977

Stamps derive from this plan's Form 5500 line items (assets, participants, type, EIN, cohort placement) - not a quality rating of the sponsor. Read with Healthcare & Social Assistance retirement plans → · Plans in Idaho →

Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan in the asset neighbourhood

Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) PlanCurtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Pl…$2MYakima Fruit & Cold Storage Co. 401(k)Yakima Fruit & Cold Storage …$2MEdtech 101 Retirement Plan$2MCaptain Timothy S. Nilsen, Inc 401(k) PspCaptain Timothy S. Nilsen, I…$2MVerstand Engineering, Inc. Profit Sharing & 401(k) PlanVerstand Engineering, Inc. P…$2M
End-of-year total assets ($M) among Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan and nearest nationwide 401(k) peers. Source: DOL Form 5500 plan year 2024.

Curtis Guiles, Dds multi-year asset trail

Sponsor-wide plan assets over time

All Curtis Guiles, Dds plans reported in each filing year

Latest sponsor-wide plan assets
$2M 23.769833614462403% vs 2023
2024 filing year
$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.4M$1.5M$1.6M 20232024 $1.21M $1.5M ▲ +24.0%
Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2023 1 7 $1M
2024 1 5 $2M

Curtis Guiles, Dds filing trail (2024)

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$1M
Net Assets (End of Year)$2M
Net Income$288K
Employer EIN820519636
Plan Effective Date2009-02-01
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Nearby 401(k) Plans in Idaho

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Idaho, assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -20000200040006000800010000 -101234 Total assets ($B) Participants Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.001501286 · Participants: 5Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) PlanMicron Technology Inc. Retirement at Micron (Ram) Plan, Total assets ($B): 3.744829372 · Participants: 8598Micron Technology Inc. Retirement at Micron (Ram) PlanIdaho National Laboratory Employee Investment Plan, Total assets ($B): 2.548581207 · Participants: 6632Idaho National Laboratory Employee Investment PlanSimplot Retirement Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 1.560177552 · Participants: 9012Simplot Retirement Savings PlanIdaho Power Company Employee Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.889896808 · Participants: 2119Idaho Power Company Employee Savings PlanBoise Cascade Company Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.740356793 · Participants: 3902Boise Cascade Company Savings Plan
Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Idaho, assets vs. participants

Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan's out-of-state 401(k) peers by assets and headcount

Outside Idaho, the nearest 401(k) by assets is Yakima Fruit & Cold Storage Co. 401(k) in WA ($2M); by covered participants it is Nasr Psychiatric Services 401(k) Plan in IN (5 participants). Same-state nearby plans are listed separately above.

Similar participant headcount

Nearest other-state filings by covered participants (5 participants); asset peers above are excluded.

DOL Form 5500 plan year 2024. Asset totals can differ widely at the same headcount; neither axis is a quality rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How did Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan assets move in 2024?
Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan grew sharply - up 23.8% during 2024, from $1M to $2M. Reported net income was $288K.
How have Curtis Guiles, Dds plan assets changed over time?
Across 2 plan years on file (2023-2024), Curtis Guiles, Dds's sponsor-wide assets grew 23.8%, from $1M to $2M.
Which 401(k) plans are similar in size to Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by assets is Yakima Fruit & Cold Storage Co. 401(k) in WA ($2M, 200 participants).
Which 401(k) plans cover a similar participant headcount to Curtis Guiles, Dds 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by covered participants is Nasr Psychiatric Services 401(k) Plan in IN (5 participants, N/A in assets).