401(k) · DOL Form 5500 · 2022

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan

Data updated 2026-08-25

$85K
Total assets Small plan by assets
4
Participants Small participant base
5th
Percentile by assets National rank
$21,288
Avg per participant Low balance/head
PlainRetire home → About this data RSS: change history

Official DOL plan name: Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Sponsored by Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. · Texas · Food Services & Accommodation

$85K in assets, 4 participants

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc.'s Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan reported $85K in total assets and 4 participants in its 2022 DOL Form 5500 filing, ranking in the 5th percentile by assets among filed plans. Figures are as reported by the plan sponsor to the Department of Labor, not audited or endorsed by PlainRetire.

  • #593 in Food Services & Accommodation (4,592 peers)

2022 asset change

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan grew at a solid clip 12.2% in 2022 ($76K → $85K) for 4 participants.

#593
in Food Services & Accommodation (4,592 peers)
+12.2%
assets growth YoY

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan among the smaller filed plans by assets

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs every filed plan by assets

End-of-year total assets · plan year 2022 · DOL Form 5500

$85,151 5th percentile higher than 5% of 139,123 filed plans

This plan $0 $2,050,000,000 every filed plan with reported assets, bucketed by value

Dashed line + filled bar = this entry, among filed plans.

Source U.S. Department of Labor Form 5500 filings (EBSA) · plan year 2022

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan among micro filed plans by headcount

Plan-year 2022 Form 5500 filings with a reported participant count, partitioned by headcount band, not by assets. Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan is a micro filing (4 participants), the leftmost band.

EBSA filing schedule strip

Filing strip 813042361 · Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. PY 2022 · 401(k)

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan · $85K · 4 · 5th

  • 5500 $85K
  • 5500 4
  • 5500 5th
  • 5500 401(k)
  • 5500 near Roberts Land Company 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan
  • 5500 ind #593

Stamps derive from this plan's Form 5500 line items (assets, participants, type, EIN, cohort placement) - not a quality rating of the sponsor. Read with Food Services & Accommodation retirement plans → · Plans in Texas →

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan in the asset neighbourhood

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) PlanOhj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(…$85KRoberts Land Company 401(k) Profit Sharing PlanRoberts Land Company 401(k) …$85KNsm Foods Corp. 401(k) Plan$85KSpeiser Town and Country, Inc 401(k) Profit Sharing PlanSpeiser Town and Country, In…$85KT Rose Shop, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing PlanT Rose Shop, Inc. 401(k) Pro…$85K
End-of-year total assets ($M) among Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan and nearest nationwide 401(k) peers. Source: DOL Form 5500 plan year 2022.

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. years around the 2022 move

Sponsor-wide plan assets over time

All Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. plans reported in each filing year

Latest sponsor-wide plan assets
N/A
2024 filing year
$0M$0.05M$0.1M 202220232024 $0.09M $0M ▼ -100.0%
Year Plans Participants Total Assets
2022 1 4 $85K
2023 1 3 $5K
2024 1 2 N/A

2022 asset-move particulars

Total Assets (Beginning of Year)$76K
Net Assets (End of Year)$85K
Net Income$9K
Employer EIN813042361
Plan Effective Date2016-06-14
Filing StatusFILING RECEIVED

Nearby 401(k) Plans in Texas

Peer 401(k) plans, same state, same plan type, ranked by total assets.

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Texas, assets vs. participants Scatter plot of 6 data points. -50000050000100000150000200000 -10010203040 Total assets ($B) Participants Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 0.000085151 · Participants: 4Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) PlanAT&T Retirement Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 37.578871 · Participants: 144503AT&T Retirement Savings PlanExxonmobil Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 21.266 · Participants: 23619Exxonmobil Savings PlanCaterpillar 401(k) Savings Plan, Total assets ($B): 13.794958016 · Participants: 38538Caterpillar 401(k) Savings PlanAmerican Airlines, Inc. 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 12.806443202 · Participants: 85577American Airlines, Inc. 401(k) PlanDell Inc. 401(k) Plan, Total assets ($B): 11.969059 · Participants: 47532Dell Inc. 401(k) Plan
Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan vs. nearby 401(k) plans in Texas, assets vs. participants

Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan's out-of-state 401(k) peers by assets and headcount

Outside Texas, the nearest 401(k) by assets is Roberts Land Company 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan in GA ($85K); by covered participants it is Damon Productions, Inc. Employees Profit Sharing Plan in CA (4 participants). Same-state nearby plans are listed separately above.

Similar participant headcount

Nearest other-state filings by covered participants (4 participants); asset peers above are excluded.

DOL Form 5500 plan year 2022. Asset totals can differ widely at the same headcount; neither axis is a quality rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How did Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan assets move in 2022?
Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan grew at a solid clip - up 12.2% during 2022, from $76K to $85K. Reported net income was $9K.
Where does Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan rank by assets among Form 5500 filers?
Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan ranks in the 5th percentile by end-of-year assets among 139,126 plans that reported assets for plan year 2022 (among the smaller plans by assets on file).
Which 401(k) plans are similar in size to Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by assets is Roberts Land Company 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan in GA ($85K, 1 participant).
Which 401(k) plans cover a similar participant headcount to Ohj Diamond Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan?
Among 401(k) plans in other states, the closest by covered participants is Damon Productions, Inc. Employees Profit Sharing Plan in CA (4 participants, N/A in assets).